Lady Marjory Comyn, 1259

Name
Lady Marjory /Comyn/
Name prefix
Lady
Given names
Marjory
Surname
Comyn
Also known as
Lady Marjory /Dunbar/
Birth
after 1259
Religious marriage
Birth of a daughter
after 1282 (aged 23 years)
Death of a father
Death of a husband
Citation details: Taulu 4
Marriage of a daughter
before 1318 (aged 59 years)
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
herself
Family with Patrick Black Beard Dunbar (8th Earl of Dunbar)
husband
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1282
1 year
daughter
Birth
Source: Stirnet
Source citation
Citation details: Taulu 4