Bertha Wiede, 18661938 (aged 72 years)

Name
Bertha /Wiede/
Surname
Wiede
Given names
Bertha
Also known as
Bertha /Warias/
Birth
Text:

* 1866 Klein Kämlack

Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M4LP-K8J : accessed 2016-01-27), entry for Bertha Wiede.
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M4LP-KD9 : accessed 2016-02-06), entry for Hedwig Warias.
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M4LP-KZ7 : accessed 2016-02-06), entry for Olga Warias.
Birth of a son
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M4LP-KXH : accessed 2016-02-03), entry for Max Warias.
Death of a husband
Text:

+ 23 Apr 1909

Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M4LP-K8Q : accessed 2016-01-31), entry for Gustav Warias.
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M4LP-KZ7 : accessed 2016-02-06), entry for Olga Warias.
Death
December 15, 1938 (aged 72 years)
Text:

+ 1938

Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M4LP-K8J : accessed 2016-01-27), entry for Bertha Wiede.
Burial
Address: Friedhof Pasym
Family with Gustav Warias
husband
18701909
Birth: August 29, 1870Gilgenau, Kreis Ortelsburg
Death: September 23, 1909
herself
18661938
Birth: August 20, 1866Klein Kämlack, Kreis Rastenburg
Death: December 15, 1938
daughter
18961989
Birth: about 1896 25 29 of, Gilgenau
Death: before 1989
2 years
daughter
18981977
Birth: April 29, 1898 27 31 Kallenczin, Kreis Ortelsburg
Death: February 24, 1977
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
19081945
Birth: about 1908 37 41 of, Kallenczin
Death: 1945
Birth
Text:

* 1866 Klein Kämlack

Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M4LP-K8J : accessed 2016-01-27), entry for Bertha Wiede.
Death
Text:

+ 1938

Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M4LP-K8J : accessed 2016-01-27), entry for Bertha Wiede.
Burial
Source citation
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M4LP-K8J : accessed 2016-01-27), entry for Bertha Wiede.