Dorothea Möller, 17691821 (aged 52 years)

Name
Dorothea /Möller/
Given names
Dorothea
Surname
Möller
Also known as
Dorothea /Moithin/
Also known as
Dorothea /Meuthin/
Birth
Text:

* um 1769

Citation details: Zeile 5
Citation details: Bukow, Höltingsdorf #12
Text:

* 30 Aug 1767, Neukloster

Death of a father
Citation details: Seite 6, Kirch Mulsow Heiraten
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Bukow, Höltingsdorf #13
Religious marriage
Text:

Christian Friedrich Moithin, Knecht zu Wakendorf, und Dorothea Möllern, iam dudum deflorata zu Wakendorf.
Vater: der zu Tüzen verstorbene Fischer Christ. Möller

Citation details: Seite 6, Kirch Mulsow Heiraten
Birth of a daughter
Text:

*10 Mar 1807

Citation details: Zeile 4
Citation details: Bukow, Höltingsdorf #14
Christening of a daughter
Text:

Christian Moythin, Einlieger aus Neu-Poorstorf, und Dorothea geb. Müller

Citation details: Seite 4, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Zeile 4
Citation details: Bukow, Höltingsdorf #14
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Seite 4, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Text:

Christian Moythin, Einlieger zu Höltingsdorf, und Dorothea geb. Müller

Family residence
Citation details: Bukow, Höltingsdorf #11
Birth of a son
Text:

*17 Apr 1811, Wakendorf

Citation details: Zeile 4
Citation details: Bukow, Höltingsdorf #16
Text:

*22 Apr 1810, Wackendorf

Christening of a son
Citation details: Seite 4, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Text:

Christian Moythin, Einlieger in Wakendorf, und Dorthea geb. Möller

Residence
Citation details: Seite 4, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Pate
Citation details: Seite 4, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Text:

Dorothea Moythin, Höltingsdorf, ist Taufzeuge bei Winter

Family census
Citation details: Bukow, Höltingsdorf #11
Death
Cause of death: Unfall
Citation details: Zeile 5
Citation details: Seite 8, Kirch Mulsow Gestorben
Text:

Dorothea Moythin, 52 Jahre alt aus Moythin, fiel sich in der Scheune zu Tode

Family with parents
father
1803
Death: before 1803Tüzen, Passee
herself
17691821
Birth: August 30, 1769 Neukloster, Kreis Nordwestmecklenburg
Death: September 1, 1821Moitin, Kirch Mulsow
Family with Christian Friedrich Moithin
husband
17831846
Birth: September 29, 1783 38 38 Höltingsdorf, Passee
Death: September 19, 1846Höltingsdorf, Passee
herself
17691821
Birth: August 30, 1769 Neukloster, Kreis Nordwestmecklenburg
Death: September 1, 1821Moitin, Kirch Mulsow
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 29, 1803Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
-7 months
daughter
1803
Birth: March 30, 1803 19 33 Neukloster, Kreis Nordwestmecklenburg
4 years
daughter
1807
Birth: March 10, 1807 23 37 Neu Poorstorf, Kamin
2 years
daughter
1809
Birth: July 30, 1809 25 39 Neu Poorstorf, Kamin
21 months
son
18111896
Birth: April 17, 1811 27 41 Wakendorf, Züsow
Death: February 20, 1896Niendorf bei Neubukow, Kreis Nordwestmecklenburg
Christian Friedrich Moithin + Maria Dorothea Klünder
husband
17831846
Birth: September 29, 1783 38 38 Höltingsdorf, Passee
Death: September 19, 1846Höltingsdorf, Passee
husband’s wife
18081852
Birth: October 22, 1808Kamin, Kreis Bad Doberan
Death: November 20, 1852Höltingsdorf, Passee
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 5, 1830Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
22 months
stepson
1832
Christening: July 13, 1832 48 23 Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan
23 months
stepson
1834
Christening: June 6, 1834 50 25 Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan
7 years
stepdaughter
1841
Birth: September 25, 1841 57 32 Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan
Birth
Text:

* um 1769

Citation details: Zeile 5
Citation details: Bukow, Höltingsdorf #12
Text:

* 30 Aug 1767, Neukloster

Religious marriage
Text:

Christian Friedrich Moithin, Knecht zu Wakendorf, und Dorothea Möllern, iam dudum deflorata zu Wakendorf.
Vater: der zu Tüzen verstorbene Fischer Christ. Möller

Citation details: Seite 6, Kirch Mulsow Heiraten
Family residence
Citation details: Bukow, Höltingsdorf #11
Residence
Citation details: Seite 4, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Pate
Citation details: Seite 4, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Text:

Dorothea Moythin, Höltingsdorf, ist Taufzeuge bei Winter

Family census
Citation details: Bukow, Höltingsdorf #11
Death
Citation details: Zeile 5
Citation details: Seite 8, Kirch Mulsow Gestorben
Text:

Dorothea Moythin, 52 Jahre alt aus Moythin, fiel sich in der Scheune zu Tode

Source citation
Citation details: Zeile 5
Source citation
Citation details: Zeile 5