Maria Elisabeth Spalding, 1701

Name
Maria Elisabeth /Spalding/
Given names
Maria Elisabeth
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Maria Elisabeth /Wittenburg/
Christening
Citation details: Neubrandenburg St. Marien Getaufte 12 Jul 1701 (Seite 699)
Death of a father
Citation details: Neubrandenburg
Citation details: Tafel III Plau - Güstrow Zeile 2 #1
Burial of a father
Citation details: Neubrandenburg St. Marien Begrabene 15 Jan 1709
Religious marriage
Citation details: Neubrandenburg, #441 - Seite 9
Citation details: Neubrandenburg St. Marien Getraute 19 Jan 1723
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Death of a husband
Occupation
Associate: Johann Joachim Spalding (aged 39 years) — brother
Citation details: Mail 2007-05-12
Text:

Joachim Spalding aus NBG (Kaufmann) gibt 1738 „Kind zur Pflege und Erziehung“ an seine Schwester, verwitwete Pastorin zu „Röddelin“ (schwer entzifferbar).

Death of a brother
Text:

vor 1752

Citation details: Mail 2007-05-12
Citation details: Tafel III Plau - Güstrow Zeile 3 #1/1
Text:

+ 12 Feb 1740 Neubrandenburg

Citation details: Neubrandenburg St. Marien Tote 12 Feb 1740
Burial of a brother
Citation details: Neubrandenburg St. Marien Tote 12 Feb 1740
Death of a brother
Citation details: Tafel III Plau - Güstrow Zeile 3 #1/2
Family with parents
father
16701709
Birth: between 1670 and 1675 34 21 Plau am See, Kreis Parchim
Death: January 15, 1709Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1695prob., Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
22 months
younger sister
1696
Birth: November 5, 1696 26 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
16 months
brother
16981740
Christening: February 25, 1698 28 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: February 1740Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
22 months
younger brother
16991752
Birth: about 1699 29
Death: August 19, 1752Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
3 years
herself
1701
Christening: July 12, 1701 31 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Family with Balthasar Friedrich Wittenburg
husband
16891724
Birth: February 1689Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: March 27, 1724Demern, Kreis Gadebusch
herself
1701
Christening: July 12, 1701 31 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 19, 1723Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
7 months
daughter
1723
Birth: August 30, 1723 34 22 Demern, Kreis Gadebusch
Christening
Citation details: Neubrandenburg St. Marien Getaufte 12 Jul 1701 (Seite 699)
Religious marriage
Citation details: Neubrandenburg, #441 - Seite 9
Citation details: Neubrandenburg St. Marien Getraute 19 Jan 1723
Occupation
Citation details: Mail 2007-05-12
Text:

Joachim Spalding aus NBG (Kaufmann) gibt 1738 „Kind zur Pflege und Erziehung“ an seine Schwester, verwitwete Pastorin zu „Röddelin“ (schwer entzifferbar).

Source citation
Note: Joachim Spalding aus NBG (Kaufmann) gibt 1738 „Kind zur Pflege und Erziehung“ an seine Schwester, verwitwete Pastorin zu „Röddelin“ (schwer entzifferbar).
Source citation

Joachim Spalding aus NBG (Kaufmann) gibt 1738 „Kind zur Pflege und Erziehung“ an seine Schwester, verwitwete Pastorin zu „Röddelin“ (schwer entzifferbar).