Gertrud Agnes Spalding, 1892

Name
Gertrud Agnes /Spalding/
Given names
Gertrud Agnes
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Gertrud Agnes /Skerra/
Birth
Citation details: Tafel 4 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #19/43
Death of a paternal grandfather
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 285 XVIII d
Marriage
Citation details: Tafel 4 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #19/43
Birth of a daughter
before 1915 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
Source: Ann Coltman
Citation details: Mail 29 Apr 2012
Death of a husband
Cause: gefallen / KIA
Citation details: Tafel 4 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #19/43
Death of a father
Citation details: Tafel 4 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 3 #5/19
Death of a paternal grandmother
Citation details: Seite 285 XVIII d
Citation details: Tafel 4 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 2 #5
Text:

+ 15 Feb 1921 Kl. Lensk

Citation details: #7
Text:

+ 15 Feb 1921 Königlich Kamiontken

Number of children
Citation details: Seite 289 XIX m 3
Text:

1. Irmgard
2. Lotte

Marriage of a daughter
Source: Ann Coltman
Citation details: Mail 29 Apr 2012
Family with parents
father
18581920
Birth: March 6, 1858 33 20 Mokrilaß, Landkreis Strasburg
Death: October 9, 1920Allenstein, Landkreis Allenstein
mother
1857
Birth: March 16, 1857 18 Löbau, Landkreis Löbau / Neumark
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 24, 1888Mocker, Thorn, Landkreis Thorn, Marienwerder, Westpreussen
1 month
elder brother
1889
Birth: January 5, 1889 30 31 Mocker, Thorn
20 months
elder brother
1890
Birth: August 31, 1890 32 33 Mocker, Thorn
17 months
herself
1892
Birth: January 21, 1892 33 34 Mocker, Thorn
Family with Otto Skerra
husband
18831917
Birth: March 16, 1883Lissen, Landkreis Angerburg
Death: August 18, 1917Baranowitschi, Brestskaya Voblasts
herself
1892
Birth: January 21, 1892 33 34 Mocker, Thorn
Marriage MarriageApril 8, 1912Hohensalza, Landkreis Hohensalza, Posen
4 years
daughter
1 month
daughter
1915
Birth: January 29, 1915 31 23 Hohensalza, Landkreis Hohensalza
Birth
Citation details: Tafel 4 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #19/43
Marriage
Citation details: Tafel 4 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #19/43
Number of children
Citation details: Seite 289 XIX m 3
Text:

1. Irmgard
2. Lotte

Source citation
Citation details: Tafel 4 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #19/43