Margarete Minna Marie Frieda Meta Ottilie Spalding, 18911983 (aged 91 years)

Name
Margarete Minna Marie Frieda Meta Ottilie /Spalding/
Given names
Margarete Minna Marie Frieda Meta Ottilie
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Margarete Minna Marie Frieda Meta Ottilie /Peters/
Birth
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 118/1891
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1017/1891
Christening
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 118/1891
Family residence
Address: 923 Eddy St. Apt 8
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Death of a brother
Citation details: Seite 360 #XVIII w 1
Citation details: St. Marien Begrabene 26/1892
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/4
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 3/1892
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1061/1892
Birth of a sister
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 13/1993-94
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1113/1893
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Seite 360 #XVIII m 6
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 14/1993-94
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1112/1893
Christening of a sister
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 13/1993-94
Christening of a brother
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 14/1993-94
Death of a paternal grandmother
Citation details: Warnemünde Sterberegister 84/1895
Death of a brother
Citation details: Seite 360 #XVIII m 6
Citation details: Toitenwinkel Tote 25/1896
Census
Citation details: Liverpool St. Thomas 03-3414 Seite 62 / 3
Death of a mother
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #4/1
Burial of a mother
Citation details: Liverpool 24714/1906
Death of a father
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #4/1
Citation details: 17 Nov 1955 Paul Christian Spalding
Civil marriage
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Citation details: #21648
Birth of a daughter
Text:

* 18 Mar 1921 SF

Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 7 # 3/1
Citation details: "California Birth Index, 1905-1995," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V25V-F65 : accessed 12 July 2015), Maria L Peters, 18 Jan 1921; citing San Francisco, California, United States, Department of Health Services, Vital Statistics Department, Sacramento.
Text:

* 18 Jan 1921 SF

Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Citation details: New York City 5 Nov 1970 Helen Zillig
Death
Citation details: Santa Clara 13 Sep 1891
Family with parents
father
18561915
Birth: August 28, 1856 38 37 Klenzer Mühle, Schönfeld
Death: November 17, 1915Bronx, New York City
mother
18551906
Birth: September 10, 1855 50 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: June 14, 1906Liverpool, North West England
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 10, 1888Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
11 months
elder brother
18891892
Birth: March 15, 1889 32 33 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: January 20, 1892Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
16 months
elder brother
1890
Birth: July 8, 1890 33 34 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
14 months
herself
18911983
Birth: September 13, 1891 35 36 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: August 7, 1983Santa Clara, Santa Clara County
13 months
younger brother
18921969
Birth: September 29, 1892 36 37 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: 1969Fairfield County, Connecticut
13 months
younger sister
18931970
Birth: October 22, 1893 37 38 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: November 1970
younger brother
18931896
Birth: October 22, 1893 37 38 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: November 19, 1896Toitenwinkel, Gehlsdorf
Family with Theodor Johann Peters
husband
1892
Birth: December 3, 1892Hoboken, Hudson County
herself
18911983
Birth: September 13, 1891 35 36 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: August 7, 1983Santa Clara, Santa Clara County
Civil marriage Civil marriageJune 3, 1920New York City, New York, USA
8 months
daughter
1921
Birth: January 18, 1921 28 29 San Francisco, San Francisco County
Birth
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 118/1891
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1017/1891
Christening
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 118/1891
Census
Citation details: Liverpool St. Thomas 03-3414 Seite 62 / 3
Civil marriage
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Citation details: #21648
Family residence
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Death
Citation details: Santa Clara 13 Sep 1891
Source citation
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Source citation
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2