Emilie Hedwig Manthei, 1872

Name
Emilie Hedwig /Manthei/
Given names
Emilie Hedwig
Nickname
Hattie
Surname
Manthei
Also known as
Emilie Hedwig /Spalding/
Birth
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #6
Marriage
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #6
Citation details: Coffeyton 28 Aug 1899 Spalding / Manthei
Census
Citation details: Boone 182
Census
Citation details: "United States Census, 1940," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/K7W8-KWT : accessed 15 Sep 2013), Herman H Spalding, 1940
Number of children
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #6
Death
yes
Family with Hermann Wilhelm Karl Spalding
husband
1858
Birth: March 24, 1858 41 38 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death:
herself
1872
Birth: October 27, 1872Buckau, Magdeburg
Death:
Marriage MarriageAugust 29, 1899Coffeyton, Crawford County, Missouri, USA
Birth
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #6
Marriage
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #6
Citation details: Coffeyton 28 Aug 1899 Spalding / Manthei
Census
Citation details: Boone 182
Census
Citation details: "United States Census, 1940," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/K7W8-KWT : accessed 15 Sep 2013), Herman H Spalding, 1940
Number of children
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #6
Source citation
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #6
Source citation
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #6