Gottfried Edelbüttel, 18681937 (aged 68 years)

Name
Gottfried /Edelbüttel/
Given names
Gottfried
Nickname
Fritz
Surname
Edelbüttel
Birth
Marriage
Citation details: Tafel IV Plau - Güstrow - Stralsund - Zeile 6 #3
Military
Generalmajor
from April 1, 1922 to January 31, 1925 (aged 56 years)
Citation details: Tafel IV Plau - Güstrow - Stralsund - Zeile 6 #3
Death
March 28, 1937 (aged 68 years)
Family with Elsa Ottilie von Spalding
himself
18681937
Birth: December 1, 1868
Death: March 28, 1937
wife
1877
Birth: July 16, 1877 32 27 Klein Miltzow, Miltzow
Marriage Marriage1899
Birth
Marriage
Citation details: Tafel IV Plau - Güstrow - Stralsund - Zeile 6 #3
Military
Citation details: Tafel IV Plau - Güstrow - Stralsund - Zeile 6 #3
Death
Source citation
Source citation
Citation details: Tafel IV Plau - Güstrow - Stralsund - Zeile 6 #3