Katharina Elisabeth Spalding, 17721846 (aged 73 years)

Name
Katharina Elisabeth /Spalding/
Given names
Katharina Elisabeth
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Katharina Elisabeth /Mejo/
Birth
Text:

von Eleonora Smellowa

Citation details: Dokument-ID 45725
Citation details: AHL, St. Jakobi Taufbuch 1772, Seite 293, Nr. 6
Christening
Godfather: Carl Andreas Spalding (aged 27 years) — Relationship
Text:

von Eleonora Smellowa

Citation details: Dokument-ID 45725
Text:

Paten:
Carl Andreas Spalding
Margaretha Catharina Lüdemanns
Magdalena Elisabeth Fleischern

Citation details: AHL, St. Jakobi Taufbuch 1772, Seite 293, Nr. 6
Religious marriage
Citation details: Dokument-ID 45725
Text:

von Elena Smelowa

Event
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
calculated 1787 (aged 14 years)
Source: Smelowa, Elena
Citation details: Mail 7 Apr 2008
Text:

Unterlagen Magdalena Charlotte Spalding:
"Den 21 März 1830 starb mein Bruder, Friedrich Spalding, in seinem 43 Jahre im Pleskauschen Gouvern. auf dem Gute Andrejkovo, wo er auch am 26 März beerdigt worden."

Residence
Death of a father
Citation details: Dokument-ID 45723
Text:

+ Smolensk ohne Datum
von Eleonora Smelowa

Death of a brother
Cause: Schwindsucht
Text:

+7 Mar 1830, Loviisa

Source: Linden, Bo
Citation details: Mail 8 Jun 2012
Text:

+7 Mar 1830, Loviisa, Schwindsucht

Death of a brother
Source: Smelowa, Elena
Citation details: Mail 7 Apr 2008
Text:

Unterlagen Magdalena Charlotte Spalding:
"Den 21 März 1830 starb mein Bruder, Friedrich Spalding, in seinem 43 Jahre im Pleskauschen Gouvern. auf dem Gute Andrejkovo, wo er auch am 26 März beerdigt worden."

Burial of a brother
Source: Smelowa, Elena
Citation details: Mail 7 Apr 2008
Burial of a brother
Source: Linden, Bo
Citation details: Mail 8 Jun 2012
Death of a mother
INDI:DATA
INDI:DATA:PAGE: Dokument-ID 45725
Death
Citation details: Dokument-ID 45725
Text:

von Eleonora Smellowa

Family with parents
father
17451801
Birth: before 1745
Death: 1801Smolensk, Oblast Smolensk
mother
17481834
Christening: March 18, 1748 41 36 St Marien (ev), Lübeck
Death: October 28, 1834Pskow, Oblast Pskow
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 19, 1770Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, DEU
5 months
elder sister
17701849
Birth: November 26, 1770 25 22 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein
Death: October 13, 1849Andrejkovo, Oblast Pskow
2 years
herself
17721846
Birth: November 20, 1772 27 24 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein
Death: March 25, 1846Smolensk, Oblast Smolensk
2 years
younger brother
17741830
Birth: December 24, 1774 29 26 Sankt Petersburg, RUS
Death: March 7, 1830Loviisa, Etelä-Suomi
13 years
younger brother
17871830
Birth: calculated 1787 42 38
Death: March 21, 1830Andrejkovo, Oblast Pskow
Family with Emanuel Mejo
husband
1772
Birth: about 1772
Death:
herself
17721846
Birth: November 20, 1772 27 24 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein
Death: March 25, 1846Smolensk, Oblast Smolensk
Religious marriage Religious marriageSmolensk, Oblast Smolensk, RUS
Birth
Text:

von Eleonora Smellowa

Citation details: Dokument-ID 45725
Citation details: AHL, St. Jakobi Taufbuch 1772, Seite 293, Nr. 6
Christening
Text:

von Eleonora Smellowa

Citation details: Dokument-ID 45725
Text:

Paten:
Carl Andreas Spalding
Margaretha Catharina Lüdemanns
Magdalena Elisabeth Fleischern

Citation details: AHL, St. Jakobi Taufbuch 1772, Seite 293, Nr. 6
Religious marriage
Citation details: Dokument-ID 45725
Text:

von Elena Smelowa

Death
Citation details: Dokument-ID 45725
Text:

von Eleonora Smellowa

Source citation
Citation details: Dokument-ID 45725
Text:

von Eleonora Smellowa