Christina , 1535

Name
Christina //
Given names
Christina
Also known as
Christina /Spalding/
Birth
about 1535
Religious marriage
Death of a husband
before July 7, 1589 (aged 54 years)
Text:

1589

Citation details: Taulu 6
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 256 X c
Text:

kurz vor 7. Jul 1598

Death
yes
Family with Georg Spalding
husband
15301589
Birth: between 1530 and 1535 35 28 Grange of Airlie, Airlie
Death: before July 7, 1589
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriage
Georg Spalding + Isabell Ogilvy
husband
15301589
Birth: between 1530 and 1535 35 28 Grange of Airlie, Airlie
Death: before July 7, 1589
husband’s wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageabout 1558
1 year
stepson
1558
Birth: about 1558 28 18
Death:
3 years
stepson
1560
Birth: about 1560 30 20 SCT
3 years
stepson
1562
Birth: about 1562 32 22 Milnhaugh, Alyth
Death:
Source citation
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 256 X c
Source citation
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 256 X c