Dorothy Marie Pasche, 1930

Name
Dorothy Marie /Pasche/
Given names
Dorothy Marie
Surname
Pasche
Also known as
Dorothy Marie /Burris/
Birth
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-08
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-08
Death of a maternal grandfather
Citation details: Mail 2007-06-06
Source: Rössler Texas
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Cemetery: Needvile City Cemetery
Citation details: Mail 2007-06-06
Text:

Services May 09, 1944 at 3:00 p.m., Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church, Needville, Ft. Bend Co., Texas by Pastor(s): Rev. William E. Scholze and Rev. J. R. Vilt.

Religious marriage
Address: First E & R Lutheran Church
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-08
Death of a sister
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-08
Death of a father
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-08
Death of a husband
Cause: Auto accident
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-08
Family with parents
father
19021956
Birth: March 12, 1902Houston, Harris County
Death: September 27, 1956Houston, Harris County
mother
Private
herself
1930
Birth: June 12, 1930 28 St. Joseph's Hospital, Houston
8 years
younger sister
19381956
Birth: May 21, 1938 36 St. Joseph's Hospital, Houston
Death: May 16, 1956Houston, Harris County
Family with Evan Weisinger Burris
husband
19231956
Birth: October 15, 1923Buffalo, Erie County
Death: October 13, 1956Jasper, Jasper County
herself
1930
Birth: June 12, 1930 28 St. Joseph's Hospital, Houston
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 7, 1950Houston, Harris County, Texas, USA
Birth
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-08
Religious marriage
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-08
Source citation
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-08