Joan

Name
Joan //
Given names
Joan
Also known as
Joan /de Spaldyng/
Religious marriage
Death
yes
Family with William de Spaldyng
husband
1307
Birth: before 1307
Death:
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriage
Source citation
Citation details: Page 19 - Table 2 Summary of property history for Tenement W7 in All Hallows Barking
Text:

82 (46)
1354 JUN William de Spaldyng and Joan his wife granted quitrent on property to Thomas Broun and Margary his wife; notes that Joan inherited property from her cousin Philip Palmere, son of her uncle Alan Palmere