Dorothea Gunibert, 16371672 (aged 35 years)

Name
Dorothea /Gunibert/
Given names
Dorothea
Surname
Gunibert
Also known as
Dorothea /Spalding/
Name
Dorothea /Gunnibert/
Given names
Dorothea
Surname
Gunnibert
Birth
before 1637 37
Religious marriage
Citation details: Tafel II
Birth of a daughter
about 1655 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Text:

* Nov 1661 Plau

Citation details: Tafel III - Güstrow
Citation details: Tafel I Plau - Güstrow
Text:

* 16 Nov 1661, Plau

Birth of a son
Citation details: Spalding Taulu 27
Death of a father
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M5SG-64F : accessed 2016-02-19), entry for Sophie Spalding.
Death
after March 1672 (aged 35 years)
Citation details: Plau Tafel I Güstrow Zeile 2 #2
Birth of a son
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:MF6G-YYV : accessed 2017-04-08), entry for Hinrich Spalding.
Birth of a son
Text:

hier Geburtsjahr 1671

Citation details: Seite 75 - Stammtafel Familie Spalding
Citation details: Mail 12 Mar 2008
Text:

David Spalding, geboren im Jahre 1678, Pastor in Kummerow, gestorben in Kummerow am 12. November 1760, heiratete Barbara Eva von Cramm.

(Notizen : * Dat. err. Der aus Plau stammende immatrikulierte sich als Student der Theologie im Jahre 1698 an der Universität zu Rostock. Er bekam die Pfarre in Cummerow im Jahre 1707 als Interimspastor (Ordination erst 1714) weil sein Vorgänger in einem Inquisitionsprozeß verstarb. " 82 Jahre alt und seelig entschlafen, 46 Jahre im Amt.")

Birth of a daughter
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:MTJ5-N3D : accessed 2017-06-19), entry for Dorothea Spalding.
Family with parents
father
16001671
Birth: calculated 1600
Death: March 1671Benthen, Werder
herself
16371672
Birth: before 1637 37
Death: after March 1672
Family with Johann Spalding
husband
16311708
Birth: 1631 41 31 Plau am See, Kreis Parchim
Death: about 1708
herself
16371672
Birth: before 1637 37
Death: after March 1672
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1655prob., Plau am See, Kreis Parchim, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
1 year
daughter
1655
Birth: about 1655 24 18
Death:
5 years
son
3 years
son
16611743
Birth: November 16, 1661 30 24 Plau am See, Kreis Parchim
Death: June 23, 1743Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
3 years
son
16641707
Birth: 1664 33 27 prob., Plau am See
Death: November 30, 1707prob., Norrköping
9 years
daughter
1672
Birth: 1672 41 35 Plau am See, Kreis Parchim
5 years
son
3 years
son
16781760
Birth: 1678 47 41 prob., Plau am See
Death: November 12, 1760Kummerow, Kreis Demmin
3 years
daughter
1680
Birth: 1680 49 43 Plau am See, Kreis Parchim
Religious marriage
Citation details: Tafel II
Death
Citation details: Plau Tafel I Güstrow Zeile 2 #2
Source citation
Citation details: Tafel II